Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Altendorf Asia Pacific Pty Ltd website, www.altendorf.com.au.

Altendorf Asia Pacific Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Altendorf Asia Pacific Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Altendorf Asia Pacific Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Altendorf Asia Pacific Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Altendorf Asia Pacific Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Altendorf Asia Pacific Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Copyright

Except as otherwise indicated elsewhere on this website, you may view and enjoy the documents, images, and information available on this Web Site for your own personal use subject to the following conditions:

All content presented on this website, including but not limited to, text, graphics, logos, and images is the sole legal property of Altendorf Asia Pacific (http://www.altendorf.com.au), unless otherwise noted, and is protected by Australian and all international Copyright laws.

None of the material on this website may be copied, reproduced, distributed, republished, downloaded, displayed, posted or transmitted in any form or by any means, including, but not limited to, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise, without the prior written permission of Altendorf Asia Pacific (http://www.altendorf.com.au), the copyright owner, regardless of the purpose or intent of the user.

You may not, without Altendorf Asia Pacific’s permission (http://www.altendorf.com.au), mirror any material contained on this website on any other server. You are also prohibited from linking to any individual page of this website other than the opening page (index.html) from any other web location without first obtaining prior written permission from Altendorf Asia Pacific (http://www.altendorf.com.au).

Permission terminates automatically if you breach any of these terms or conditions. Upon termination, you must immediately destroy any downloaded and printed materials. Any unauthorized use of any material contained on this website is in direct violation of copyright laws.

Individuals and institutions wishing written permission contact Altendorf Asia Pacific.

Contacting us

Altendorf Asia Pacific Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 9756 6669

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Altendorf Asia Pacific Pty Ltd,
12D Rose Street,
Campbelltown , NSW 2560,
AUSTRALIA